20 NEV. L.J. 401
[…] 21 Mills Acquisition Co. v. Macmillan, Inc., 559 A.2d 1261, 1280 (Del. 1989);Polk v. Good, 507 A.2d 531, 536 (Del. 1986). 22 1 DENNIS J. BLOCK ET AL., THE 109 (5th ed.1998). 23 Id. at 263. 24 Megan W. Shaner, The (Un)Enforcement of Corporate Officers’ Duties, 48 U.C. DAVIS L. REV. 271, 295 (2014). 25 See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 141(a) (West 2019) (“The business and affairs of every corporation organized under this chapter shall be managed by or under the direction of a , except as may be otherwise provided in this chapter or in its certificate of .”); NEV. REV. STAT. § 78.120 (2019) (“Subject only to such limitations as may be provided by this chapter, or the articles of incorporation of the corporation, the board of directors has full control over the affairs of the corporation.”); see also Aronson v.