Notre Dame Law Review
[…] 197 Goode states: In the normal case, administration is initiated by the appointment of an administrator by the holder of a qualifying floating charge . . . . The alterna- tive route to administration is the appointment of an administrator by the court on application by the company, the directors, one or more credi- tors . . . or a combination of these persons. GOODE, supra note 34, at 928–29. (footnotes omitted). 198 11 U.S.C. § 303(b) (2006) (specifying the unsecured creditors eligible to file an involuntary petition). 199 LOPUCKI & WARREN, supra note 12, at 94 (reporting otherwise unpublished R finding of Warren and Westbrook). 200 U.C.C. § 9-607(a) (2012) (“If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party . . . may notify an account debtor . . . to make payment . . . to or for the benefit of the secured party . . . .”); U.C.C. § 9-406(a) (“After receipt of the notifica- tion, the account debtor may discharge its obligation by paying the assignee and may not discharge the obligation by paying the assignor.”). 201 E.g., Del’s Big Saver Foods, Inc. v.