Notre Dame Law Review
[…] 96 E.g., U.C.C. § 9-623(a) (“A debtor . . . may redeem collateral.”); id. § 9-623(b) (“To redeem collateral, a person shall tender . . . fulfillment of all obligations secured by the collateral . . . .”); id. § 9-623(c) (“A redemption may occur at any time before a secured party . . . has disposed of collateral or entered into a contract for its disposi- tion . . . .”).