Notre Dame Law Review
[…] Rival Granite Quarries Ltd., [1910] 2 K.B. 979, 999 (Buckley, L.J). 259 Nat’l Westminster Bank PLC v. Spectrum Plus Ltd., [2004] EWCA (Civ) 670, [29] (Lord Phillips MR) (quoting ROY GOODE, LEGAL PROBLEMS OF CREDIT AND SECUR- ITY ¶ 5-40 (3d ed. 2003)), available at http://www.bailii.org/ew/cases/EWCA/Civ/ 2004/670.html. 260 U.C.C. § 9-320(a) (2012) (“[A] buyer in ordinary course of business . . . takes free of a security interest created by the buyer’s seller, even if the security interest is perfected and the buyer knows of its existence.”). \\jciprod01\productn\N\NDL\88-4\NDL402.txt unknown Seq: 57 9-MAY-13 14:32