Notre Dame Law Review
[…] GOODE, supra note 34, at 928–29. (footnotes omitted). 198 11 U.S.C. § 303(b) (2006) (specifying the unsecured creditors eligible to file an involuntary petition). 199 LOPUCKI & WARREN, supra note 12, at 94 (reporting otherwise unpublished R finding of Warren and Westbrook). 200 U.C.C. § 9-607(a) (2012) (“If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party . . . may notify an account debtor . . . to make payment . . . to or for the benefit of the secured party . . . .”); U.C.C. § 9-406(a) (“After receipt of the notifica- tion, the account debtor may discharge its obligation by paying the assignee and may not discharge the obligation by paying the assignor.”). 201 E.g., Del’s Big Saver Foods, Inc. v. Carpenter Cook, Inc., 603 F. Supp. 1071 (W.D. Wis. 1985) (writ of replevin issued and served on the same day the case was filed). \\jciprod01\productn\N\NDL\88-4\NDL402.txt unknown Seq: 43 9-MAY-13 14:32