(d) DISCLAIMER.—Nothing in this section shall be construed to invalidate any law enforcement agreement or delegation made by the Secretary of the Interior or the Secretary of Commerce with respect to fish and wildlife matters prior to the date of enactment of this Act. (e) REFUGE RECREATION ACT.—Section 4 of the Act of September 28, 1962 (76 Stat. 654, 16 U.S.C. 460k-3), is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The provisions of this Act and any such regulation shall be enforced by any officer or employee of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service designated by the Secretary of the Interior.". (f) NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION ACT.— The final sentence of section (4) (f) of the National Wildlife Refuge System Administration Act of 1966 (16 U.S.C. 668dd (f)) is amended to read as follows: "Any property, fish, bird, mammal, or other wild vertebrate or invertebrate