Electronically FILEDbySuperiorCourtofCalifornia,CountyLosAngeleson10/02/202008:33AMSherriR.Carter,ExecutiveOfficer/ClerkCourt,L.Kulkin,DeputyClerk
[…] QO 13 him as a child until he began therapy. Until he had his own children and realized how innocent ..Jg <( w Z !:::N - ::, ...... LLCI)~ 14 they were and what "bank slates" they were, he did not appreciate that when you are made to ocj ~ 0) I- ~ :;;!; 0::: <( ~ <( Z O 15 think as a child that something was "your idea" it did not seem as bad as it actually was, as in the ~ ~ :s:wet:< I-~ u_ U) z w 16 case of his abuse by MICHAEL JACKSON. - 0 z >- > > ..J 0~ Zo <( ...... 17 PENAL CODE AND CIVIL CODE VIOLATIONS OF MICHAEL JACKSON AND DOES 2~ 6THROUGH50 18

19 83. As used in C.C.P. § 340.1, "childhood sexual abuse" includes "any act committed

20 against the plaintiff that occurred when the plaintiff was under the age of 18 years and that would

21 have been proscribed by Section 266j of the California Penal Code ("Penal Code"); Section 285

22 of the Penal Code; paragraph (1) or (2) of subdivision (b ), or of subdivision ( c ), of Section 286 of

23 the Penal Code; subdivision ( a) or (b) of Section 288 of the Penal Code; paragraph (1) or (2) of