Volume 76 Number 1 Spring 2019
[…] § 54-156 (2017) (outlawing “[w]illfully or maliciously...making any noises, disturbance or improper diversions by which the peace, quietude or good order of any public, private or parochial school is disturbed”); Kansas City, Missouri Code of Ordinances § 50-166 (2017) (making it unlawful to “willfully, maliciously or contemptuously interfere unreasonably with any school...making a noise, or by rude or indecent behavior”). 98 See, e.g., S.C. Code Ann. § 16-17-420 (2017) (making it unlawful to “act in an obnoxious manner” in a school). 99 See, e.g., Gadsden, Alabama Code of Ordinances § 90-235 (2017) (making it unlawful to “be rude, boisterous or disorderly” in a school); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 20-A, § 6804 (2017) (mak- ing someone who “willfully interrupts or disturbs the teacher or student by loud speaking, rude or indecent behavior” guilty of a civil offense); Kansas City, Missouri Code of Ordinances § 50-166 (2017) (targeting “rude or indecent behavior” in a school). 100 See, e.g., N.H. Rev. Stat.