Volume 76 Number 1 Spring 2019
[…] institution); Boardman, Oregon Code of Ordinances § Sec. 9.32.020 (2017) (stating that “[n]o person shall disrupt or threaten to disrupt the order, discipline or process in an educational setting”); Utah Code Ann. 76-9-106 (2017) (prohibiting “[D]isrupting the operation of a school” as a misdemeanor); Burlington, Vermont Code of Ordinances § 21-39 (2017) (on “[d]isruption of school operations”). 96 See, e.g., Gadsden, Alabama Code of Ordinances § 90-235 (2017) (making it unlawful to “inter- fere with the conduct and discipline of any public school”); Kansas City, Missouri Code of Ordinances § 50-166 (2017) (making it unlawful to “willfully, maliciously or contemptuously interfere unreasonably with any school”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 392.910 (2017) (making it a misdemeanor to “interfere with or disturb any persons peaceably assembled within a building of a public school for school district purposes”); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-20-13 (2017) (stating that “[n]o person shall willfully interfere with the educational process of any public or private school”); N.D. Cent.