Volume 76 Number 1 Spring 2019
[…] Holmes, 830 F.3d 1123, 1139 (10th Cir. 2016). 64 Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Kansas, Maine, Maryland, Michigan, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, New 22 national lawyers guild review

Mexico, North Carolina, North Dakota, Oregon, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Washington, West Virginia, and Wisconsin. 65 See, e.g., Wis. Stat. § 947.01 note 68 (LexisNexis 2017) (prohibiting “violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance,” and classified as a Class B misdemeanor) (applied when a child›s conduct was “disruptive of good order and tended to cause or provoke a disturbance” by bringing caffeine pills to school). 66 See, e.g., Cal.