Volume 76 Number 1 Spring 2019
[…] in this State” subject to “not less than” thirty days imprisonment or by fine of between $50 and $500, or both.); Wash. Rev. Code § 28A.635.030 (2017) (on “Disturbing school”: “Any person who shall willfully create a disturbance on school premises during school hours or at school activities or school meetings shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”). 95 See e.g., Fla. Stat. § 877.13 (2017) (making it unlawful “[k]nowingly to disrupt or interfere with the lawful administration or functions of any educational institution”); Ga. Code Ann. § 20- 2-1181 (2017) (on “disrupting operation of public school”); Wyandotte County - Unified Government, Kansas Code of Ordinances § 22-123 (2017) (on “disrupting schools”); St.