Everything You Really Need to Know About "Separability" in Seventeen Simple Propositions**
[…] 137 Carll v. Terminix lnt'l Co., L.P., 793 A.2d 921 (Pa. Super. 2002)(homeowners and minor clliidren sued for physical injuries suffered through the negligent application of pesticides; heid, "it would be unconscionable and against public policy to compel arbitration"). 138 Cf. id. at 925 (UCC § 2-719(3), providing that the "limitation of consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable," "lends support to our conclusion"}. 139 Cf. Smith v. Gateway, Inc., 2002 WL 1728615 (Tex. App.-Austin). Here a consumer ordered a computer from Gateway and, when it did not operate properly, unsuccessfully attempted to return it.