HERRICK K. LIDSTONE, JR. 720 493 3195 [email protected]
[…] for it any profits derived by such partner without the consent of the other partners from any transaction connected with the formation, conduct, or liquidation of the partnership or from any use by such partner of its property”] and § 7-60-137 [“Unless otherwise agreed, the partners who have not wrongfully dissolved the partnership or the legal representative of the last surviving partner, not bankrupt, has the right to wind up the partnership affairs; except that any partner or any partner’s legal representative or assignee, upon cause shown, may obtain winding up by the court”] with § 7-64-401(8) [“A partner is not entitled to remuneration for services performed for the partnership except for reasonable compensation for services rendered in winding up the business of the partnership.”].