Matambanadzo Pagination Proof (Do Not Delete) 1/31/2013 2:56 PM
[…] Implicit in § 1153 is that immigrants that would otherwise qualify for visas but who do not fall into the preferred categories may not be issued a visa. For example § 1153(b)(3)(B) states the following ‘limitation on workers’: “Not more than 10,000 of the visas made available under this paragraph in any fiscal year may be available for [unskilled workers].” 6. See I.R.C. § 1 (a)–(d) (2006) (outlining tax tables for married filing jointly, head of household, unmarried, and married filing separately returns); Treas.