1G EXT bus time schedule & line map
1G EXT Thiruvotriyur - Medavakkam View In Website Mode
The 1G EXT bus line (Thiruvotriyur - Medavakkam) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Medavakkam: 8:05 AM (2) Thiruvotriyur: 6:10 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 1G EXT bus station near you and nd out when is the next 1G EXT bus arriving.
Direction: Medavakkam 1G EXT bus Time Schedule 34 stops Medavakkam Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 8:05 AM
Monday 8:05 AM Medavakkam Koot Road Tuesday 8:05 AM Medavakkam Junction Wednesday 8:05 AM Asan College Thursday 8:05 AM Bharathiyar Street, Chennai Friday 8:05 AM Oil Mill Saturday 8:05 AM Pallikaranai
Narayanapuram Velachery Main Road, Chennai 1G EXT bus Info Balaji Dental College Direction: Medavakkam Stops: 34 Balaji Nagar Trip Duration: 75 min Line Summary: Medavakkam Koot Road, Kaiveli Medavakkam Junction, Asan College, Oil Mill, Pallikaranai, Narayanapuram, Balaji Dental College, Balaji Nagar, Kaiveli, Velachery Railway Station, Velachery Railway Station Velachery (Vijaynagar), Gandhi, Kannigapuram, Little Mount, Saidapet, Nandanam, D.M.S.Metro Velachery (Vijaynagar) Station, T.V.S, LIC, P.Or & Sons, Central Railway Velachery Bypass Road, Chennai Station, High Court Mtc Bus Terminus, Madras High Court, Chennai Beach, Clive Battery, Royapuram Gandhi Market, Royapuram, Kasimedu, N4 Police Station, Velacheri Gate Out, Chennai Tollgate, Thangal, Raja Kadai, Thiruvotriyur Market, Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand Kannigapuram
Little Mount
Saidapet
Nandanam
D.M.S.Metro Station
T.V.S LIC Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai
P.Or & Sons
Central Railway Station
High Court Mtc Bus Terminus
Madras High Court
Chennai Beach Rajaji Salai, Chennai
Clive Battery
Royapuram Market
Royapuram
Kasimedu
N4 Police Station
Tollgate
Thangal
Raja Kadai
Thiruvotriyur Market
Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand Direction: Thiruvotriyur 1G EXT bus Time Schedule 36 stops Thiruvotriyur Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:10 AM
Monday 6:10 AM Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand Tuesday 6:10 AM Thiruvottiyur Market Wednesday 6:10 AM Raja Kadai Thursday 6:10 AM
Thangal Friday 6:10 AM
Tollgate Saturday 6:10 AM
N4 Police Station
Kasimedu Police Station 1G EXT bus Info Kalmandapam Direction: Thiruvotriyur Stops: 36 Trip Duration: 68 min Royapuram Line Summary: Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand, Thiruvottiyur Market, Raja Kadai, Thangal, Tollgate, Clive Battery N4 Police Station, Kasimedu Police Station, Kalmandapam, Royapuram, Clive Battery, Chennai Chennai Beach Beach, High Court, Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central), Rajaji Salai, Chennai Simpsons / Periyar Bridge, LIC, T.V.S, Anand Theatre, D.M.S.Metro Station, Siet, Nandanam Ymca, High Court Saidapet, Little Mount, Kannigapuram, Velachery Checkpost, Gurunanak College, Velachery Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) (Vijaynagar), Velachery Railway Station, Kaiveli, General Hospital Road, Chennai Balaji Nagar, Balaji Dental College Bus Stop, Narayanapuram, Pallikaranai Bus Stop, Oil Mill, Asan Simpsons / Periyar Bridge College, Medavakkam Junction, Medavakkam Koot Road LIC Ramasamy Street, Chennai
T.V.S 46 Whites Road, Chennai
Anand Theatre Whites Road, Chennai
D.M.S.Metro Station
Siet
Nandanam Ymca
Saidapet
Little Mount
Kannigapuram
Velachery Checkpost Five Furlong Road, Chennai
Gurunanak College
Velachery (Vijaynagar)
Velachery Railway Station
Kaiveli
Balaji Nagar
Balaji Dental College Bus Stop
Narayanapuram
Pallikaranai Bus Stop
Oil Mill
Asan College Bharathiyar Street, Chennai
Medavakkam Junction
Medavakkam Koot Road 1G EXT bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved