No. ______
[…] The Court again amended the Protocol by Orders entered january 2, 2013, june 16, 2014·, january 20,2016 and Apl'il 28,2017. Those amendments limited the categories of investigation and gave the JIC the authority to decline a matter if [t did not fall within one of the requisite categories.

3 the members could review the materials and be prepared to discuss them during each session.

Commission meetings are not open to the public. The Commission is not subject to the Open Governmental Proceedings Act contained in W.Va. Code §6-9A-1, et seq. The Commission is not a "public agency" as defined by W. Va. Code § 6-9A-2(7) since that "does not include courts created by article eight of the West Virginia Constitution." The Commission is an entity created by Rule by the State Supreme Court. Additionally, Commission meetings are not "meetings'' as defined by the Act since they are conducted for the purpose of making an adjudicatory decision in any quasi-judicial, administt'ative or Court of Claims proceeding."