Kentucky Law Journal
[…] 147 William J. Stuntz, Essay, Race, Class, andDnugs, 98 COLUM. L. REv. 1795, 1842 n.107 (1998). 148 Judgment in a Criminal Case at I, United States v. Al-Cholan, 07-20562 (E.D. Mich. Nov. 11, 2007). 149 United States v. Schatt, No. 99-6317, 2000 WL 35846o, at *(i oth Cir. Apr. 7, 2000). 150 Id. at*i. 15I 18 U.S.C. § 2252(a)(2) (1994) (prohibiting the knowing receipt or distribution of any visual depiction of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct "using any means or facility of interstate or foreign commerce or that has been mailed, or has been shipped or transported in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce, or which contains materials which have been mailed or so shipped or transported, by any means ... . 152 Schatt, 2000 WL 358460, at *2. 120 KENTUCKY LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 98

The Schatt storefront was patterned on United States v.