Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, DC 20554
[…] In response to a separate complaint filed by Honolulu citizen Larry Geller, the Bureua merely admonished Raycom for failure to provide timely access to its stations' public inspection files in September 2009. Id. at ¶27.

9

III. The Commission Should Reverse the Bureau Order Because It Involves an Important Question of Law and Policy that has not Previously Been Resolved by the Commission One ground for Commission review under 47 CFR §1.115(b)(2)(ii), is that the Bureau’s

“action involves a question of law or policy which has not previously been resolved by the

Commission.” Further, 47 CFR §0.283(c) requires the Media Bureau to refer to the full

Commission “[m]atters that present novel questions of law, fact or policy that cannot be resolved under existing precedents and guidelines.”