No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] Clark, 58 U.S. 322, 331 (1854) (“The receiver is but the creature of the court; he has no powers except such as are con- ferred upon him by the order of his appointment and the course and practice of the court. . . . ”); see 28 U.S.C. § 959 (providing that actions against court-appointed receivers are “subject to the general equity power of such court so far as the same may be necessary to the ends of justice”); FED. R. CIV. P. 66 (“[T]he practice in adminis- tering an estate by a receiver . . . must accord with the historical practice in federal courts or with a local rule.”). 268 12 C.F.R. § 51.2(a). 269 12 U.S.C. § 4511(a) (“There is established the Federal Housing Finance Agency, which shall be an independent agency of the Fed- eral Government.”).

63a and no Third Amendment. And every federal agency must function within the federal Constitution’s checks and balances.