Massachusetts
[…] Mass. Gen. Laws. Ch. 265, § 49. 3 “Sexually-explicit performance” is defined as “an unlawful live or public act or show intended to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires or appeal to the prurient interests of patrons.” - 1 - © 2017 Shared Hope International | Arlington, VA | Vancouver, WA | www.SharedHope.org of a violation of clause (i), shall be guilty of the crime of trafficking of persons for sexual servitude and shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 5 years but not more