MASSACHUSETTS
[…] Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 265, §50(d). Victims of Mass. Gen Laws ch. 265, § 51(a), which may include minor victims of sex trafficking, are afforded an identical civil remedy under Mass. Gen Laws ch. 265, § 51(d).

Commercially sexually exploited children who are the victims of specified sexual assault or CSEC crimes, including Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 265, § 50 (Human trafficking—Sexual servitude), ch. 272, § 4A (Promoting child prostitution; mandatory sentence), § 4B (Deriving support from child prostitution; mandatory sentence), and § 29A (Child pornography—enticement, solicitation, employment of children), may also be able to bring a civil action for injuries resulting from the crimes. Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 260, § 4C. The action must “be commenced within three years of the acts alleged to have caused an injury or condition or within three years of the time the victim discovered or reasonably should have discovered that an emotional or psychological injury or condition was caused by said act.” Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 260, § 4C. However, time is tolled until the victim is 18. Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 260, § 4C.

Additionally, pursuant to Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 260, § 4D (Actions by victims of sexual servitude, or forced labor or services),