MASSACHUSETTS
[…] A buyer also may be prosecuted under Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 265, § 26C(b) (Enticement of children) to the extent that the buyer “entices a child under the age of 16, or someone he believes to be a child under the age of 16, to enter, exit or remain within any vehicle, dwelling, building, or other outdoor space with the intent” to engage in sexual conduct with a minor in violation of Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 272, § 35A (Obscene material/acts —acts with child under sixteen), or § 53A (Engaging in sexual conduct for fee; payors and payees; penalties). A buyer who is convicted under Mass. Gen.