MASSACHUSETTS
[…] 1 This report includes legislation enacted as of August 1, 2017. 2 “Commercial sexual activity” is defined as “any sexual act on account of which anything of value is given, promised to or received by any person.” Mass. Gen. Laws. Ch. 265, § 49. 3 “Sexually-explicit performance” is defined as “an unlawful live or public act or show intended to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires or appeal to the prurient interests of patrons.”

- 1 -