MASSACHUSETTS
[…] (f) The department shall adopt regulations to carry out this section.

Additionally, a task force must identify and review existing services and benefits available to juvenile sex trafficking victims. Pursuant to section 31 of Enacted House Bill 3808,63 the task force requires, subject to appropriation, various agencies64 to

62 Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 119, § 21 defines “advocate” as “an employee of a governmental or non-governmental organization or entity providing appropriate services, or a similar employee of the department of children and families who has been trained to work and advocate for the needs of sexually exploited children.” 63 See 2011 Mass. Acts ch. 178, § 31 (concerning commercial exploitation of people). 64 Pursuant to Enacted House Bill 3808,