Volume 223 Issue 3 2015 U.S. DEP’T OF ARMY PAMPHLET 27-100-223-3
[…] ALA. CODE. § 13A- 12-191. b. “Breast nudity. The lewd showing of the post-pubertal human female breasts below a point immediately above the top of the areola.” ALA. CODE. § 13A-12-190. 2. Alaska a. “the lewd exhibition of the child's genitals.” ALASKA STAT. § 11.41.455. 3. Arizona a. “Exploitive exhibition” means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.” ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 13-3551. 4. Arkansas a. “Sexually explicit conduct” means actual or simulated . . . Lewd exhibition of the: (i) Genitals or pubic area of any person; or (ii) Breast of a female.” ARK. CODE ANN. § 5-27-601. 5. California a. “exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal area for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.” CAL. PENAL CODE § 311.4. 6. Colorado a.