Volume 223 Issue 3 2015 U.S. DEP’T OF ARMY PAMPHLET 27-100-223-3
[…] (“Nudity, if such nudity is to be depicted for the purpose of the sexual stimulation or the sexual gratification of any individual who may view such depiction.”); IOWA CODE § 728.1 (7)(g) (“Nudity of a minor for the purpose of arousing or satisfying the sexual desires of a person who may view a visual depiction of the nude minor.”); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 21-5510(a)(2) (requiring that the image depict “sexually explicit conduct” (which includes nudity) “with intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires or appeal to the prurient interest of the offender or any other person.”); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:24-4(b)(1) (“Nudity, if depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who may view such depiction.”); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6312(g) (“[N]udity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.”). 196 Osborne v. Ohio, 495 U.S. 103 (1990).