ARTICLE 33: NEW YORK STATE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT
[…] NO 3375-3379

65 ARTICLE 33: NEW YORK STATE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT

§ 3380. Inhalation of certain toxic vapors or fumes, and certain hazardous inhalants; sale of glue and hazardous inhalants in certain cases. 1. (a) As used in this section the phrase "glue containing a solvent having the property of releasing toxic vapors or fumes" shall mean and include any glue, cement, or other adhesive containing one or more of the following chemical compounds: acetone, cellulose acetate, , butyl , ethyl alcohol, ethylene dichloride, ethylene trichloride, isopropyl alcohol, methyl alcohol, methyl ethyl ketone, pentachlorophenol,