Postal Regulatory Commission Submitted 7/12/2019 4:06:44 PM Filing ID: 109715 Accepted 7/12/2019 ORDER NO. 5151
[…] See 39 U.S.C. §§ 504(g), 3652(e)-(f). Additionally, McDonnell Douglas Corp. does not repudiate the disclosure of a single firm’s disaggregated cost data in all cases. Notably, the Air Force’s decision to disclose Over and Above Work CLINs was affirmed because the contractor failed to carry its burden of showing that such disclosure would enable a competitor to derive the

122 See 39 U.S.C. §§ 407(b)-(c). The Secretary of State has “primary authority for the conduct of foreign policy with respect to international postal services and international delivery services, including the determination of United States positions and the conduct of United States participation in negotiations with foreign governments and international bodies.” Id. § 407(b)(2). In exercising this authority, the Secretary of State “shall coordinate with other agencies as appropriate, and in particular, shall give full consideration to the authority vested by law or Executive order in the Postal Regulatory Commission . . . .” Id. § 407(b)(2)(A).