IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI EASTERN DIVISION
[…] of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law...”, more particularly described in

Exhibit B- #2 attached hereto and incorporated by reference as if fully set forth herein.

76. The Ninth Amendment of Unenumerated rights of which holds: “The enumeration in the

Constitution, of certain rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained

by the people.” See Exhibit B-3 attached hereto and incorporated by reference as if fully

set forth herein.

Verified Complaint – Page (15)

77. The Thirteenth Amendment:

Section 1. “Neither slavery nor involuntary servitude, except as a punishment for crime

whereof the party shall have been duly convicted, shall exist within the United States, or

any place subject to their jurisdiction.”

Section 2. “Congress shall have power to enforce this article by appropriate legislation.”

See Exhibit B-4 attached hereto and incorporated by reference as if fully set forth herein.

78. The Sixteenth Amendment: “The Congress shall have power to lay and collect taxes on