IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI EASTERN DIVISION
[…] of Faith.

3153. Plaintiff avers “[26 U.S. Code § 7806. Construction of title]” (“[§7806]”) governs the

entire breath of [THE CODE].

3154. Plaintiff avers [§7806] creates no known legal duty.

3155. Plaintiff avers [§7806] creates no known legal tax liabilities.

Verified Complaint – Page (385)

3156. Plaintiff avers [§7806] creates law respecting an establishment of religion.

3157. Plaintiff avers [§7806] creates no legal effect in section(s) listed in the cross references

of [THE CODE].

3158. Plaintiff avers [§7806] manifested overbreadth in [THE CODE].

3159. Plaintiff avers [§7806] manifested violations with the void for vagueness doctrine.

3160. [§7806] declares in part: “The cross references in this title to other portions of the title,

or other provisions of law, where the word “see” is used, are made only for convenience,

and shall be given no legal effect.”

3161. [§7806] declares in part: No inference, implication, or presumption of legislative

construction shall be drawn or made by reason of the location or grouping of any particular