BEFORE THE ADMINISTRATOR
[…] Thus, the public was never legally notified of the existence of the Revised- Proposed Permit, much less of the opportunity to review and comment on that permit and materials supporting its issuance. As detailed below, KDAQ' s failure to provide such notice and comment was contrary to law. Section 165(a) of the Act, 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(2), requires that "a public hearing [be] held with an opportunity for interested persons ... to appear and submit written or oral presentations on the air quality impact. ..." (Emphasis added.)