Rx Rx Rx Rx Rx
[…] Medications (Oct. 9, 2015), available at: http://www.consumerwatchdog.org/newsrelease/ cigna-end-mandatory-mail-order-hivaids-antiretroviral-medications. 139. Mary Crossley, supra note 137, at 99-105, 110. 140. Sara Rosenbaum, Insurance Discrimination on the Basis of Health Status: An Overview of Discrimination Practices, Federal Law and Federal Reform Options, at 6-14 (Washington, D.C.: Georgetown University Law Center O’Neill Institute for National and Global Health Law, 2009), available at: http://scholarship.law. georgetown.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=1023&context=ois_papers. 141. Id. 142. Mary Crossley, supra note 137, at 109-10; see, e.g., Mont. Code § 49-2-309 (prohibiting “discriminat[ion] solely on the basis of sex or marital status in the issuance or operation of any type of , plan or coverage … including discrimination in regard to rates or premiums and payments or benefits”). 143. Katie Keith et al., Nondiscrimination Under the Affordable Care Act, Georgetown University Center on Health Insurance Reforms (July 2013), available at: https:// ssascholars.uchicago.edu/sites/default/files/jhppl/files/nondiscriminationundertheaca_georgetownchir.pdf. 144. See 45 C.F.R. §