Fordham Urban Law Journal Volume 42 Number 1 Comparative Urban Governance: Article 2 Citymaking In A Global Era
[…] See supra Part II.B.2.c. 272. Jacobs, supra note 154. 273. CAL. PENAL CODE § 647(j)(4)(A) (West 2013). 274. Wyler, supra note 269. 275. Eric Schulzke, California Lawmakers Target ‘Revenge Porn’ but Miss, Critics Say, DESERET NEWS (Sept. 8, 2013), http://www.deseretnews.com/article/865586019/ California-lawmakers-target-revenge-porn-but-miss-critics-say.html. 276. Id. 277. See infra note 278 and accompanying text. 278. N.Y. PENAL LAW § 120.00 (McKinney 2014) (“A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when: 1) With intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person; or 2) He recklessly causes physical injury to another person; or 3) With criminal negligence, he causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument.”). 268 FORDHAM URB. L.J. [Vol. XLII