Case 3:12-cv-05996-RBL Document 68-1 Filed 05/28/15 Page 1 of 129
[…] Avery is defrauding Scheidler and those similarly situated. The materials 23 Avery provides are a material misrepresentation intended to be relied upon to deprive people of 24 their constitutional rights. This fraud is a predicate act under 18 U.S. Code § 1341 - Frauds and 25 swindles and is a RICO violation. 26 RCW 84.36.383(5), states in pertinent part,

27 “… plus all of the following items to the extent they are not included in or have been 28 deducted from adjusted gross income; (a) Capital gains, other than gain excluded from income

RICO STATEMENT PAGE 17 William Scheidler, pro se 1515 Lidstrom Pl. E Port Orchard, WA 98366 360-769-8531 Case 3:12-cv-05996-RBL Document 68-1 Filed 05/28/15 Page 18 of 129

1 2 3 4 under section 121 of the federal internal revenue code to the extent it is reinvested in a new 5 principal residence;” 6 27. James Avery’s version of this section of statute noted above states this, 7 “If your return included any deductions for the following items or if any of these items were 8 not included in your adjusted gross income, they must be reported on your application for 9