Case 3:12-cv-05996-RBL Document 68-1 Filed 05/28/15 Page 1 of 129
[…] Case # 15-2-00342-1. The 26 Kitsap County Prosecutor, through Alexis T. Foster, WSBA #37032, also filed a “Notice of 27 Appearance” on behalf of Stephen J. Holman and paid to the Superior Court a filing fee of $240 28 although the statutory language of RCW 29A.56.140, explicitly states,

RICO STATEMENT PAGE 33 William Scheidler, pro se 1515 Lidstrom Pl. E Port Orchard, WA 98366 360-769-8531 Case 3:12-cv-05996-RBL Document 68-1 Filed 05/28/15 Page 34 of 129

1 2 3 4 “Within fifteen days after receiving the petition, the superior court shall have conducted a 5 hearing on and shall have determined, without cost to any party, 6 114. March 4, 2015, Scheidler filed a “Reply and Motion to Strike” to the Miles’ 7 “Memorandum of Law” as a ‘mischaracterization’ of the Constitutional language of Article 1, 8 Sec 33, and unlawfully interferes with Scheidler’s right of RECALL. Alan Miles’ 9 “Memorandum” added words to the