LAW AND GOVERNANCE OF THE
[…] 90. Id. § 1319(c)(1). 91. Id. § 1319(c)(2). 92. Id. § 1319(c)(3)(A). 93. See id. § 1319(b)–(c). 94. See 40 C.F.R. § 122.4(d) (2013) (“No permit may be issued . . . [w]hen the imposition of conditions cannot ensure compliance with the applicable water quality requirements of all af- fected States . . . .”). 95. Arkansas v. Oklahoma, 503 U.S. 91, 102 (1992) (quoting 33 U.S.C. § 1342(d)(2)). 96. U.S. CONST. art.