MINNESOTA STATUTES 1988
[…] The Citer-Digest Company took the assignment from the state contract authoriz­ ing the Review Publishing Company to publish the statutes. Mr. William H. Mason acted as editor in chief. Minnesota Statutes, section 3C.13, states "Mason's Minnesota Statutes 1927...are prima facie evidence of the statutes contained in them in all courts and proceedings." Similar effect was given to the supplements issued in 1931, 1934,1936, 1938, and 1940, but the supplements of 1941 and 1944 were neglected by legislative action, presumably because the state had begun publishing Minnesota Statutes in 1941. Supplement volumes 3 and 4 include conveyancing forms