Brigham Young University International Law & Management Review
[…] Thus, even though the ITC is just one link in the chain of Byrd distributions, if the ITC does not fulfill its role, the Byrd distributions cannot be made.128 Whereas the barrier to implementing

126 387 F. Supp 2d. at 1299. 127 The pertinent part of the § 3533’s Dispute settlement panels and procedures reads:

(g) Requirements for agency action

* * * (4) Inapplicability to ITC This subsection does not apply to any regulation or practice of the International Trade Commission.