Connecticut Judicial Branch Law Libraries
[…] Gen. Stat. § 46b-120(1) (2019) (2020 supplement).

: “means any person sixteen or seventeen years of age who has not been legally emancipated;” Conn. Gen. Stat. § 17a-1(6) (2019).

Rights of Minors - 3 Table 1: Recent Public Acts Affecting Children, Juveniles, and Education

Recent Public Acts Affecting Children, Juveniles, and Education*

Children / Office of Legislative Research, [Public] Acts Affecting Children (2019).