Fordham Law Review
[…] Id. 88 2339B(g)(4), 2339A(b). But see Humanitarian Law Project, 205 F.3d at 1137-38 (upholding a district court ruling that "training" and "personnel" were impermissibly vague and unenforceable). 153. Cole, Hanging with the Wrong Crowd, supra note 11, at 247. 154. AEDPA § 302 (codified at 18 U.S.C. §§ 2339B(a)(2), 2339B(b)). 155. See Cole, Hanging with the Wrong Crowd, supra note 11, at 246-50. 156. ld. at 248. 157. Id. at 250-51. 158. See 8 U.S.C. § 1189(b)(1) (1999) ("[A]n organization... may seek judicial review of the designation in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit."); supra note 149. 159. See AEDPA, Pub.