Fordham Urban Law Journal
[…] 203. Id. 204. See id. at 268-69. 205. See discussion supra Part I.A.2. 206. See infra notes 210-16 and accompanying text. 207. Pub. L. No. 104-132, § 401, 110 Stat. 1214, 1260 (amending the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C. § 1534(h) (1999)). 208. See 8 U.S.C. § 1534(e)(1)(B). ("[A]n alien subject to removal under this sub- chapter shall not be entitled to suppress evidence that the alien alleges was unlawfully obtained ...."). 209. See id. § 1534(e)(1)(A). 210. 345 U.S. 1 (1952) (holding that the head of a governmental department, in this case the Secretary of the Air Force, may assert privilege protecting military secrets to prevent discovery of an airplane crash report by plaintiff widows of deceased