NORTH CAROLINA BANKING INSTITUTE
[…] 64. 12 C.F.R. § 226.5a(b)(1)-(7) (2003). 65. 12 C.F.R. § 226.5(a)(1) (2003). 66. 12 C.F.R. § 226.5(b)(1) (2003). "(1) Initial disclosures. The creditor shall furnish the initial disclosure statement required by § 226.6 before the first transaction is made under the plan." Id. 67. See 12 C.F.R. § 226.6(a)-(e) (2003). The creditor shall disclose.., to the extent applicable: (a) Finance charge.