NORTH CAROLINA BANKING INSTITUTE
[…] 69. 12 C.F.R. § 226.5a(b)(1)-(7) (2003). See also 12 C.F.R. § 226.5a(a)(2)(i) (2003). "The disclosures in paragraphs (b)(1) through (7) of this section shall be provided in a prominent location on or with an application or a solicitation, or other applicable document, and in the form of a table with headings, content, and format substantially similar to any of the applicable tables found in Appendix G." Id. See generally 12 C.F.R. § 226.5(a)(3) (2003) (detailing that disclosures in credit and charge card applications and solicitations must be provided in a tabular or prominent location); Feddis, supra note 61, at 14. 70. Feddis, supra note 61, at 14 71. See SPONG, supra note 31, at 205 72. Id.