No. ______
[…] Factual Background

I. Relevant Statutory and Regulatory Law

Indiana Code § 16-34-2-1.1(a) provides that an abortion cannot “be performed except with the volun- tary and informed consent of the pregnant woman upon whom the abortion is to be performed.” If the woman seeking an abortion is an unemancipated mi- nor, current law requires that the physician perform- ing the abortion obtain the written consent of one of