FEDERAL COMMISSION
[…] Duncan, 139 U.S. 449, 11 S.Ct. 573, 35 L.Ed. 219.

"q" CLAIMS FOR RELIEF C, 1. Since John D. Dingell does not represent VOTERS, only non-voters [i.e., specia interests], the people of the 16th Congressional District, of the Sovereign State of Mchign are entitled to a Representative which John D. Dingell, is not.

2. If the American Representative, of the British Foreign Office, former Governor of

ISee Article III, section 2, Michigan Constitution of 1963. Sec. 2. "The powes of government are divided into three branches; Legislative, Executive and Judicial. No person exercising powers of one branch shall exercise powers properly belonging to another branch except as expressly provided in this Constitution."