Code Ann. § 5-408(b). Michigan: Mich. Comp. L § 566.132(2). See Crown Technology Park v. D&N Bank, FSB, 242 Mich. App. 538, 619 N.W.2d 66 (Mich. App. 2000) (holding that statute of frauds bars all claims involving oral promises by a financial institution, including claims based upon promissory estoppel). Minnesota: Minn. Stat. Ann. § 513.33. Montana: Mont. Code Ann. § 31-3-116. See, e.g., KeyBank National Ass’n. v. Voyager Group, L.P., 2012 WL 4048850 (W.D. Pa. Sept. 13, 2012) (applying Mon- tana law), reconsideration denied 2012 WL 5458948 (W.D. Pa. Nov. 8, 2012). Nebraska: Neb. Rev. Code § 45-1,113. Nevada: Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.220(4) (“[e]very promise or commitment to loan money or to grant or extend credit in an original principal amount of at least $100,000 made by a person engaged in the business of lending money or extending credit”). New Mexico: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-6-5 (“a contract, promise or commitment to loan money or to grant, extend or renew credit or any modification thereof, in an amount greater than twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000), not primarily for per- sonal, family or household purpose”).