Nebraska: Neb. Rev. Code § 45-1,113. Nevada: Nev. Rev. Stat. § 111.220(4) (“[e]very promise or commitment to loan money or to grant or extend credit in an original principal amount of at least $100,000 made by a person engaged in the business of lending money or extending credit”). New Mexico: N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-6-5 (“a contract, promise or commitment to loan money or to grant, extend or renew credit or any modification thereof, in an amount greater than twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000), not primarily for per- sonal, family or household purpose”). North Dakota: N.D. Cent. Code § 9-06-04(4) (“[a]n agreement or promise for the lending of money or the extension of credit in an aggregate amount of twenty-five thousand dollars or greater”). Ohio: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1335.02(B). Oklahoma: 15 Okla. Stat. § 140(B) (“[n]o lender or borrower may maintain an action to enforce or seek damages for the breach of any term or condition of credit agreement having a principal amount greater than Fifteen Thousand Dollars ($15,000.00), unless such term or condition has been agreed to in writing and signed by the party against whom it is sought to be enforced or against whom damages are sought”). Oregon: Ore. Rev. Stat. § 41.580(1)(h). South Dakota: S.D. Cod. L. Ann. § 53-8-2(4). Tennessee: Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-2-101(b). Texas: Tex. Bus. & Com.