Oregon: Ore. Rev. Stat. § 41.580(1)(h). South Dakota: S.D. Cod. L. Ann. § 53-8-2(4). Tennessee: Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-2-101(b). Texas: Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 26.02(b) (“[a] loan agreement in which the amount involved in the loan agreement exceeds $50,000 in value is not enforceable unless the agreement is in writing and signed by the party to be bound or by that party’s authorized representative”). Utah: Utah Code Ann. § 25-5-4(1)(f). Virginia: Va. Code Ann. § 11-2(9) (“any agreement or promise to lend money or extend credit in an aggregate amount of $25,000 or more”). See Wachovia Bank, National Ass’n. v. Preston Lake Homes, LLC, 2010 WL 4530103 (W.D. Va.