Article I Courts, Substantive Rights, and Remedies for Government Misconduct
[…] Comm'r, 153 F.3d 302, 304 (6th Cir. 1998); Lederman, supra note 14. 562. See, e.g., 26 U.S.C. § 6521 ("Mitigation of effect of limitation in case of related taxes under different chapters"); 26 U.S.C. § 6015 ("innocent spouse" provisions); 26 U.S.C. § 7122 (offers in compromise). NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY LA W REVIEW [Vol. 26