In the Common Pleas Court Delaware County, Ohio Civil Division
[…] To partially remedy the harm caused by Google’s self-preferencing, Ohio, in its second count, is entitled to declaratory relief that, as a common carrier and public utility, Google cannot self-preference on its Results Pages. Ohio is also entitled to injunctive relief that ends Google’s 5 self-preferencing in Ohio by providing access to enhanced features on Results Pages that Google affords to its other business lines to other entities that may want to purchase such enhancements. II. JURISDICTION AND VENUE 1. This Court has jurisdiction over this declaratory judgment matter pursuant to R.C. 2721.02(A), which authorizes the Court to “declare rights, status, and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed.” 2. This Court has personal jurisdiction over Defendant as it conducts business in Ohio, purposefully directs or has directed its actions toward Ohio, and/or has the requisite minimum contacts with Ohio necessary to constitutionally permit the Court to exercise jurisdiction over it. 3. Venue is