International Law
[…] While Section 1520(a) includes the automatic stay and its exceptions and limitations, Sec- tion 1519 merely includes some exceptions and limitations of the automatic stay.416 For example, Section 1519(d) states that, under temporary relief authority, "[a] court may not enjoin a police or regulatory act of a governmental unit, including a criminal action or proceeding, under this Section." 417 Section 1519() further states that the court may not use temporary relief to stay certain setoff rights that are not subject to the automatic stay under Section 362.418 Thus, Section 1519 might make the scope of temporary relief 419 broader than the automatic stay under Section 1520(a).