Warning As of: October 19, 2017 3:37 PM Z
[…] The Chapter 33 provisions --Sections 3303 through (5) Shall authorize oil and gas operations, other 3309 --HN57[ ] address local ordinances relating to oil than activities at impoundment areas, compressor and gas operations. Section 3303 states that stations and processing plants, as a permitted use "environmental acts are of Statewide concern and, to in all zoning districts. the extent that they regulate oil and gas operations, occupy the entire field of regulation, to the exclusion of (5.1) Notwithstanding section 3215 (relating to well all local ordinances."