Supreme Court of Ohio
[…] The decision of the Com-t of Appeals is clearly contrary to the plain language of O.R.C. § 1533.10 which provides: The owner of lands in the state and the owner's children of any age and grandchildren under the age of eighteen years may hunt on the lands without a liunting license. The tenant and children of the tenant, residing on lands in the state, may hunt on them without a hunting licenses. Further, O.R.C. § 1531.13 provides: "Any regularly employed salaried wildlife officer may enter any private lands or waters if the wildlife officer has good caase to believe and does believe that a law is being violated."