SEVENTH CIRCUIT REVIEW
[…] 160 Id. at 472. 161 Id. at 473. 162 National Labor Relations (Wagner) Act § 3(b), 29 U.S.C. § 153(b) (2006) (“A vacancy in the Board shall not impair the right of the remaining members to exercise all of the powers of the Board . . . .”). 163 Laurel Baye Healthcare, 564 F.3d at 475. 164 See id. (reading vacancy literally to allow only one vacancy). 165 Id. (“The Board’s ability to legally transact business exists only when three or more members are on the Board.”). 166 Id. 167 Id. 168 Id. 169 Id. at 473. 170 Id.