Vanderbilt Journal of Entertainment & Technology Law
[…] The FTC's final rule specifies the minimum information that should be included in the privacy notices and provides examples of GLB-compliant privacy policies. Id. (internal citations omitted). 180. See Notice of Privacy Practices for Protected Health Information, 45 C.F.R. § 164.520(a)(1) (West 2008) (stating, in relevant part, that "an individual has a right to adequate notice of the uses and disclosures of protected health information that may be made by the covered entity, and of the individual's rights and the covered entity's legal duties with respect to protected health information").