Active/52873
[…] For example: 4 • A.R.S. § 16-515(G) makes it illegal to take photographs within 75 feet of voting 5 locations while voters are voting.17 A.R.S. § 16-1005(H), (I), makes it unlawful 6 to possess another’s voted early ballot, unless the possessor is an election official, 7 a United States postal worker or other worker authorized to transmit the U.S. 8 mail, or the voter’s family member, household member, or caregiver.18 9 • A.R.S. § 16-1018(4) makes it unlawful to “[s]how another voter’s ballot to any 10 person after it is prepared for voting in such a manner as to reveal the contents[.]” 11 There are only two exceptions: one may show her own ballot to someone assisting 12 her with voting, and one may post to the internet a picture of her own early vote- 13 by-mail ballot. Id.