RUTH BADER GINSBURG AMERICAN INN OF COURT October 2019 Pupilage Team
[…] Town of Gilbert, 135 S.Ct. 2218, 2227 (2015).

157 If an instance of cyberbullying occurred, there would have to be an examination to determine whether the language is such that it falls within the statuary language. This constant examination is sufficient to render the statute a content-based restriction.

158 Steinhauer, supra note 17 (stating that a classmate's mother was the aggressing party who cyberbullied Megan Meir). 159 Albany County, N.Y., Local Law No. 11 § 2 (Nov. 8, 2010) (“[N]o person shall engage in cyberbullying.”); N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 14-458.1(a) (2012) (“[I]t shall be unlawful for any person to use a computer or computer network to do any of the following ....”).

160 Albany County, N.Y., Local Law No. 11 § 3 (Nov. 8, 2010).