FITTING THE FORMULA FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW: THE - DISTINCTION IN
[…] 39 Gourdet v. Holder, 587 F.3d 1, 5 (1st Cir. 2009); Jean-Pierre v. Att'y Gen., 500 F.3d 1315, 1316-17 (11th Cir. 2007). 40 Jean-Pierre,500 F.3d at 1322 (citing Cadet v. Bulger, 377 F.3d 1173, 1192 (11th Cir. 2004)). 41 See supra note 38; see also 8 C.F.R. § 208.16(c)(4) (2000) (applicant entitled to protection if is "more likely than not to be tortured in the country of removal."). 42 TOUSsaint v. Att'y Gen., 455 F.3d 409, 412 (3d Cir. 2006). The court, however, used the standard for factual question--the substantial evidence test. See Id.