MARRIAGE, DOMICILE, AND THE CONSTITUTION FORMATTED (DO NOT DELETE) 4/17/2020 11:45 AM
[…] 198. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 25-112(A) (“Marriages valid by the laws of the place where contracted are valid in this state, except marriages that are void and prohibited by § 25-101.”); see also id. at § 25-101(A)-(B) (“Marriage between . . . first cousins, is prohibited and void.