UNITED STATES COURTS FOR THE FIRST CIRCUIT
[…] The IT Department enhanced the virtual server environment to be more agile and adjust to the various needs considered within pandemic scenarios. Remotely accessible servers, with office specific mission critical applications, were developed, and laptops were stripped of local applications and turned into terminals, providing more agility and more support to a mobile workforce.

111 2010 First Circuit Annual Report

JUDICIAL MISCONDUCT AND DISABILITY

The Judicial Misconduct and Disability Act, codified as 28 U.S.C. § 351 et. seq., authorizes "any person" to file a complaint alleging that a judge has engaged in "conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts, or alleging that such judge is unable to discharge all the duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability . . . . " 28 U.S.C. § 351(a).