DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
[…] (B) Compliance Requirements for A.R.S. § 41-4401, Government Procurement, E-Verify Requirement; Sanctions:

By submission of a bid, the contractor warrants that the contractor and all proposed subcontractors are and shall remain in compliance with:

(1) All federal, state and local immigration laws and regulations relating to the immigration status of their employees who perform services on the contract, and (2) A.R.S. Section 23-214, Subsection A (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.”).

A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the contract, and the contractor and subcontractors are subject to sanctions specified in Subsection 107.19(D).