Charles Robert 441 B. West Broadway Long Beach, New York 11561 516-889-2251
[…] Thus, if Acting Associate AG Delery is making his “Marbury v Madison” nonacquiescence” policy decisions without AG Holder’s knowledge, then his “command and control” officer in Robert II v CIA and DOJ is CIA Director Brennan and not AG Holder. If so, then the Robert II v CIA and DOJ Summary Judgment Motion is a test case as to the release of CIA documents that prove whether CIA Director Casey had conducted illegal CIA domestic “special activities.” If so, then President Obama will have a § 413 (b) of the National Security Act “shall” duty to file with the Congress a “corrective action” plan to cure the illegal intelligence activity of CIA Director Casey at IMC and at the NSA “The President shall ensure that any illegal intelligence activity is reported promptly to the congressional intelligence committees, as well as any corrective action that has been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity. 50 U.S.C. § 413 (b). Emphasis Added. See §§ AA, BB, and CC below.