REDACTED —– FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION
[…] controls a conduit is in a unique position to control the flflowow of programming traffic to the advantage of the program services in which he has an equity investment and/or in which he is selling advertising availabilities, and to the disadvantage of those services . . . in which he does not have an equity position.");position.”); see also Implementation of Sections 12 and 1919 of the Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992; Development of Competition and Diversity in Video Programming Distribution and CarriageCarriage,, Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd 2642, ¶ 2 (1993). 68/ See 47 U.S.C. § 521(4). Congress emphasized this priority throughout the Communications Act. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 257(b) ("[T]he(“[T]he Commission shall seek to promote the policies and purposes of this chapter favoring diversity of media voices . . . .”)..").