University of Miami Law Review
[…] 52 People v. Barber, No. 2013NY059761, 2014 WL 641316, at *1 (N.Y. Crim. Ct. Feb. 18, 2014). 53 Id. at *5–6. 54 Franks, “Revenge Porn” Reform, supra note 11, at 1301 (citing N.Y. PE- NAL LAW §§ 120.50, 240.25 (McKinney 2018)); see also 18 U.S.C. § 2261A(2) (2012) (defining that stalking occurs when a person who, “with the intent to . . . harass . . . engage[s] in a course of conduct that . . . causes, attempts to cause, or would be reasonably expected to cause substantial emotional distress”); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2709 (2018). 55 Franks, “Revenge Porn” Reform, supra note 11, at 1301. 56 Eric Goldman, What Should We Do About Revenge Porn Sites Like Texxxan?, FORBES (Jan. 28, 2013, 1:13 PM), https://www.forbes.com/sites/eric-