Sex Play in Virtual Worlds
[…] 231. See id. at 1841 (noting that "offers to give or receive what is illegal to possess have no social value"). 232. Id. at 1842. 233. See Steven Dowshen, Understanding Puberty, Kids Health, http://kidshealth.org/ parent/growth/growing/understanding_puberty.html# (last visited Sept. 29, 2009) (describing common physical changes that occur in adolescents during puberty) (on file with the Washington and Lee Law Review). 234. See, e.g., GA. CODE ANN. § 16-6-4 (2009) ("A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of . . . [a minor]."); Schultz v. State, 599 S.E.2d 247, 248 (Ga. Ct.