Sex Play in Virtual Worlds
[…] Cook, 61 M.J. 757, 759 (A.F. Ct. Crim. App. 2005) (noting that the crime of attempted indecent liberties with a minor requires that the accused act with the intent to arouse the sexual desires of the accused, the victim, or both). 117. See GA. CODE ANN. § 16-6-4 (West 2009) ("A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of . . . [a minor]."). 118. See Grimsley v. State, 505 S.E.2d 522, 527 (Ga. Ct. App. 1998) ("It is sufficient if a person utilizes or capitalizes on a child’s mere presence as a witness to the person’s intentional immoral or indecent act . . . ."). SEX PLAY IN VIRTUAL WORLDS 1149