Sex Play in Virtual Worlds
[…] 161. MODEL PENAL CODE § 213.1(1)(d). 162. See N.J. STAT ANN. § 2C:14-2(b) (2005) ("An actor is guilty of sexual assault if he commits an act of sexual contact with a victim who is less than 13 years old and the actor is at least four years older than the victim."). 163. Cheit & Braslow, supra note 150, at 86. 164. See State v. Ridgeway, 606 A.2d 873, 875 (N.J. Super. Ct. App. Div. 1992) (noting that conviction for sexual assault does not require physical contact between perpetrator and victim). 165. Id. 166. See, e.g., Bennett v.