VOL. 31 ISS. 18 PUBLISHED EVERY OTHER WEEK BY THE VIRGINIA CODE COMMISSION MAY 4, 2015
[…] INS-2013-00238. 14 VAC 5-200-195, and are attached hereto and made a part 7Commonwealth of Virginia, ex rel., State Corporation Commission, Ex hereof, are hereby ADOPTED to be effective September 1, Parte: In the matter of revising the Rules Governing Long-term Care Insurance, Case No. INS-2013-00238, Doc. Con. Cen. No. 141040086, Order 2015. to Take Notice (Oct. 14, 2014). (2) AN ATTESTED COPY hereof, together with a copy of 8Doc. Con. Cen. No. 141210034. the adopted Rules, shall be sent by the Clerk of the 9Code of Virginia § 38.2-5206 A (requiring that long-term care insurance Commission to the Bureau in care of Deputy Commissioner regulations pertaining to filing requirements and premium rate increases be Althelia P. Battle, who forthwith shall give further notice of "similar to those set forth in the model regulation for long-term care insurance developed by the National Association of Insurance the adoption of the amendments to the Rules to all insurers Commissioners."). licensed by the Commission to sell long-term care insurance in Virginia, and to all interested persons.